Gladwyne United Methodist Burial List

Last Name First Name Birth Date Death Date Location Stone condition Notes
Answorth James P. 1863 1909 New Section, Row I, Number 9 Legible
Answorth James E. 1846 1908 New Section, Row I, Number 9 Legible
Answorth Hannah E. 1885 1909 New Section, Row I, Number 9 Legible
Ashburn Richie 1927 1997 Old Section, Row VIII, Number 14 Excellent
Ashburn Herberta C. 1929 Old Section, Row VIII, Number 14 Excellent
Ashburn Christopher Morrison 1994 Old Section, Row VIII, Number 14 Excellent
Ashwell Clara 1914 1967 New Section, Row X, Number 8 Excellent
Ashwell Harry 1913 1983 New Section, Row X, Number 8 Excellent
Ashwell Ralph A. 1905 1968 New Section, Row III, Number 3 Excellent
Ashworth James P. 1863 1909 New Section, Row I, Number 9 Legible
Barker Levi 1869 Old Section, Row VIII, Number 7 Excellent
Barker Joshu 1857 1925 Old Section, Row VIII, Number 6 Excellent
Barker Mary 1836 1917 Old Section, Row VIII, Number 4 Excellent
Barr Elizabeth A. 1852 1912 Old Section, Row VI, Number 9 Excellent
Barr Cecli 1879 1973 Old Section, Row VI, Number 9 Excellent
Barr William F. 1853 1928 Old Section, Row III, Number 5 Excellent
Barr John A. 1815 1894 New Section, Row V, Number 13 Excellent
Barr Mary L. 1856 1915 Old Section, Row III, Number 5 Excellent
Barr Emanuel 1869 1928 Old Section, Row VI, Number 9 Excellent
Barr Annie Turner 1865 1935 Old Section, Row III, Number 5 Excellent
Barr Eliza A. 1815 1885 New Section, Row V, Number 13 Excellent
Barry James 1857 New Section, Row VII, Number 4 Excellent
Bicking New Section, Row IV, Number 7 Excellent
Binns Clara A. New Section, Row III, Number 12 Legible
Bolton Alfred G. 1884 1958 Old Section, Row VI, Number 10 Excellent
Bolton Isabelle B. 1878 1949 Old Section, Row VI, Number 10 Excellent
Braun Fred P. 1802 1897 New Section, Row IX, Number 2 Excellent
Braun Margaret E. 1909 1994 New Section, Row IX, Number 2 Excellent
Brawley John A. 1885 1963 New Section, Row I, Number 2 Excellent
Brawley James C. 1873 1927 New Section, Row I, Number 2 Excellent
Brooks James New Section, Row VI, Number 6 Excellent
Brooks Joseph New Section, Row VI, Number 6 Excellent
Burk Ketiza 1808 1883 Old Section, Row VIII, Number 2 Excellent
Burk Frasure E. 1803 1885 Old Section, Row VIII, Number 1 Excellent
Burns Florence Shubert 1876 1943 Old Section, Row I, Number 2 Excellent
Burns Dorothy E. 1903 1975 Old Section, Row I, Number 1 Excellent
Burns Roger T. 1875 1953 Old Section, Row I, Number 2 Excellent
Carotenuto Nellie V. 1910 1975 New Section, Row X, Number 7 Excellent
Carotenuto Frank J. 1909 1950 New Section, Row X, Number 7 Excellent
Carr Emma L. 1860 1941 Old Section, Row VIII, Number 10 Excellent
Carr Clara A. 1868 1903 Old Section, Row VIII, Number 10 Excellent
Carr Morton C. 1830 1906 Old Section, Row IX, Number 10 Excellent
Carr Edna A. 1897 1897 Old Section, Row VIII, Number 10 Excellent
Carr Jessie 1855 1936 Old Section, Row VIII, Number 10 Excellent
Carr Jessie W. 1891 1903 Old Section, Row VIII, Number 10 Excellent
Carr Emma L. 1899 1899 Old Section, Row VIII, Number 10 Excellent
Carr Anna L. 1879 1880 Old Section, Row VIII, Number 10 Excellent
Carter James C. 1826 1909 Old Section, Row I, Number 5 Legible
Carter James C. 1828 1913 Old Section, Row I, Number 4 Legible
Charles Mary Ann New Section, Row VIII, Number 2 Excellent
Charles William H. 1884 1923 New Section, Row VIII, Number 4 Excellent
Charles David E. 1850 1924 New Section, Row VIII, Number 3 Excellent
Clark Herbert 1878 1904 New Section, Row III, Number 4 Legible
Clinton Jonathan T. Old Section, Row V, Number 3 Legible
Cooks Jno. New Section, Row IV, Number 3 Excellent
Cowan Ella A. 1865 1926 Old Section, Row III, Number 6 Excellent
Davis John New Section, Row VIII, Number 11 Legible
Davis John R. Old Section, Row V, Number 4 Legible
Davis Mary Ann Old Section, Row V, Number 5 Legible
Davis Earl 1909 1979 New Section, Row III, Number 13 Excellent
Davis E. R. Old Section, Row III, Number 3 Legible
Davis William New Section, Row VIIIb, Number 3 Legible
Dean Joseph L. 1859 1906 Old Section, Row VIII, Number 5 Excellent
Dougherty Mary Meleny 1824 1898 New Section, Row X, Number 15 Legible
Dougherty William New Section, Row X, Number 15 Legible
Edwards Caroline Barr 1855 1933 New Section, Row V, Number 13 Excellent
Eglee Charles E. 1915 New Section, Row II b, Number 2 Excellent
Eglee Annie E. 1911 New Section, Row II b, Number 2 Excellent
Epps Ernest N. 1907 1900 New Section, Row IX, Number 3 Excellent
Epps Sarah L. 1912 New Section, Row IX, Number 3 Excellent
Farley Partricia J. 1929 1946 New Section, Row X, Number 4 Excellent
Farley Patrick J. 1903 1929 New Section, Row X, Number 5 Excellent
Farrow Ann Baxter New Section, Row IV, Number 4 Legible
Farrow Ralph New Section, Row IV, Number 4 Legible
Farrow John Randolph New Section, Row IV, Number 4 Legible
Farrow Margaret New Section, Row IV, Number 4 Legible
Glison Walter D. 1871 1942 New Section, Row III, Number 1 Excellent
Gravell New Section, Row III, Number 14 Excellent
Hakins James New Section, Row V, Number 7 Legible
Haley Charles S. 1857 1920 New Section, Row VII, Number 11 Excellent
Haley Jennie M. 1858 1925 New Section, Row VII, Number 10 Excellent
Hardt Ruth E. Bennett 1917 1987 New Section, Row V, Number 1 Excellent
Hardt Richard Walburn 1922 2000 New Section, Row V, Number 1 Excellent
Hargraves Ella 1922 New Section, Row III, Number 5 Excellent
Harkins William New Section, Row III, Number 6 Legible
Harrison Sarah 1827 1912 New Section, Row VI, Number 1 Excellent
Harrison Luke 1819 1898 New Section, Row VI, Number 1 Excellent
Harrison Luke, Jr. 1849 1896 New Section, Row VI, Number 1 Excellent
Harrop Marg E 1880 1928 Old Section, Row VII, Number 4 Excellent
Harrop Robert 1882 1926 Old Section, Row VII, Number 4 Excellent
Hawher William 1875 New Section, Row I, Number 8 Legible
Heeley New Section, Row X, Number 12 Excellent
Herbert Rebecca A. 1885 1906 Old Section, Row VI, Number 1 Legible
Herron Alfred T. 1873 1876 New Section, Row III, Number 2 Excellent
Herron Robert 1840 1922 New Section, Row III, Number 2 Excellent
Herron Robert C. 1886 1912 New Section, Row II, Number 2 Excellent
Herron Lillian V. 1867 1957 New Section, Row II, Number 2 Excellent
Herron Charles E. 1865 1962 New Section, Row II, Number 2 Excellent
Herron Sarah J. 1845 1896 New Section, Row III, Number 2 Excellent
Herron William H. 1883 1918 New Section, Row III, Number 2 Excellent
Hill Ida Murphy 1900 1985 New Section, Row I, Number 3 Excellent
Hunt Caroline M. 1904 1980 Old Section, Row III, Number 2 Excellent
Jamison Sarah E. 1879 New Section, Row IX, Number 9 Legible
Jamison Charles P. 1879 1895 New Section, Row IX, Number 9 Legible
Justice Horace L. 1881 1950 New Section, Row IX, Number 11 Excellent
Justice George W. 1831 1901 New Section, Row IX, Number 10 Excellent
Keech Jacob M. 1840 1915 Old Section, Row IV, Number 2 Legible
Kelly George E. 1922 1944 New Section, Row VII, Number 3 Excellent
King John 1865 1945 New Section, Row II, Number 3 Excellent
King Ellen 1860 1952 New Section, Row II, Number 3 Excellent
Krider Georgianna Stirk 1876 1925 Old Section, Row VII, Number 5 Excellent
Krider Wesley J. 1881 1963 Old Section, Row VII, Number 5 Excellent
Larvel Charles New Section, Row VII, Number 5 Excellent
Laskey David S. 1882 1980 New Section, Row X, Number 9 Excellent
Laskey Annie B. 1885 1964 New Section, Row X, Number 9 Excellent
Latch Jenne M. 1884 1979 New Section, Row VII, Number 7 Excellent
Latch Percival R. 1883 1951 New Section, Row VII, Number 7 Excellent
Lees Hannah S. 1872 Old Section, Row I, Number 7 Legible
Lees Sarah 1795 1880 Old Section, Row I, Number 6 Legible
Lees Joseph 1816 1879 Old Section, Row I, Number 8 Legible
Mago Mary E. 1885 1926 Old Section, Row VI, Number 1 Legible
Main William 1914 1998 New Section, Row X, Number 1 Excellent
Main Kathleen 1915 1992 New Section, Row X, Number 1 Excellent
Martin James F. 1898 1970 Old Section, Row III, Number 2 Excellent
Martin New Section, Row II b, Number 1 Excellent
Mather Arthuer 1903 1982 Old Section, Row VIII, Number 12 Excellent
McAllister Beatrice 1911 1991 New Section, Row VII, Number 2 Excellent
McAllister George E. 1913 1982 New Section, Row VII, Number 2 Excellent
McAllister Marvin Ellis 1911 1979 New Section, Row VII, Number 1 Excellent
McAllister Lloyd A. 1923 1947 Old Section, Row III, Number 7 Excelent
McElreavery New Section, Row X, Number 11 Excellent
McElreavery Mary Toner 1938 1982 New Section, Row X, Number 10 Excellent
McMichael 1859 1915 New Section, Row IX, Number 13 Legible
Miller Benjamin 1826 1870 New Section, Row II b, Number 3 Legible
Miller Emma 1886 1928 Old Section, Row IV, Number 8 Excellent
Miller Ann 1818 1900 New Section, Row V, Number 4 Legible
Miller Edward 1849 1944 New Section, Row V, Number 3 Excellent
Miller Robert 1845 1910 New Section, Row V, Number 3 Excellent
Miller Sarah E. McGlure 1837 1882 New Section, Row II b, Number 3 Legible
Minoae David New Section, Row IX, Number 8 Legible
Monrgue New Section, Row V, Number 14 Excellent
Montgomery Liza M. Supper 1886 New Section, Row VI, Number 4 Excellent
Montgomery Edna 1954 New Section, Row VI, Number 4 Excellent
Montgomery John 1874 New Section, Row VI, Number 4 Excellent
Montgomery George 1862 New Section, Row VI, Number 4 Excellent
Montgomery George 1963 New Section, Row VI, Number 4 Excellent
Montgomery George, sr 1877 New Section, Row VI, Number 4 Excellent
Morrow Thomas G 1890 1957 Old Section, Row III, Number 2 Excellent
Murphy Joseph W. 1880 1950 New Section, Row IV, Number 1 Excellent
Murphy Ida E. 1868 1912 New Section, Row I, Number 4 Excellent
Murphy Mary C. 1890 1934 New Section, Row IV, Number 1 Excellent
Murphy Joseph S. 1845 1916 New Section, Row I, Number 5 Excellent
Murphy Louisa A. 1852 1906 New Section, Row I, Number 8 Excellent
Murphy Edmund A. 1882 1958 New Section, Row I, Number 4 Excellent
Myers Ronald B 1925 1976 New Section, Row II, Number 1 Excellent
Olfender Anceline 1807 1871 Old Section, Row VI, Number 5 Legible
Olfender Thomas 1798 1869 Old Section, Row VI, Number 5 Legible
Pierce Lewis 1883 1885 New Section, Row I, Number 9 Legible
Pierce Louis Old Section, Row VII, Number 3 Legible
Pope George W. 1840 1842 Old Section, Row VI, Number 4 Legible
Pope William Old Section, Row VI, Number 1 Legible
Pope Hannah Old Section, Row VI, Number 1 Legible
Porter Sarah A. 1826 1908 Old Section, Row V, Number 9 Excellent
Priest William 1869 Old Section, Row IX, Number 8 Legible
Priest Elizabeth Old Section, Row IX, Number 5 Legible
Priest John W. 1853 1899 New Section, Row X, Number 13 Legible
Priest Ann 1815 Old Section, Row IX, Number 3 Legible
Priest Joseph 1817 1899 Old Section, Row IX, Number 8 Legible
Pryer Ruth Ann New Section, Row IV, Number 9 Legible
Pryer Isaac New Section, Row IV, Number 11 Legible
Randolph William New Section, Row IX, Number 6 Legible
Reiff Elizabeth L. 1831 1904 Old Section, Row VI, Number 8 Excellent
Rever Kathryn S. New Section, Row I, Number 1 Excellent
Rever Theodore E. 1912 1970 New Section, Row I, Number 1 Excellent
Ricter Mary Young 1880 Old Section, Row IV, Number 6 Legible
Righter Myrtle 1891 Old Section, Row VIII, Number 11 Excellent
Righter Howard C. 1886 1956 Old Section, Row VIII, Number 11 Excellent
Roberts Jennie K. 1871 1957 Old Section, Row IV, Number 3 Legible
Roberts Artemuse E. 1867 1931 Old Section, Row IV, Number 3 Legible
Robman Margaret A. 1830 1899 New Section, Row IIb, Number 4 Legible
Robman Harris 1900 New Section, Row IIb, Number 5 Legible
Rodenboh William, Jr. 1844 1898 New Section, Row IX, Number 12 Legible
Rodgers Margaret 1821 1880 New Section, Row III, Number 9 Legible
Rodgers Andrew D. 1882 New Section, Row III, Number 8 Legible
Rogers Joathan E. 1842 1926 New Section, Row III, Number 7 Excellent
Rogers Mary E. 1845 1915 New Section, Row III, Number 7 Excellent
Rogers Sarah Naus 1880 1977 New Section, Row III, Number 7 Excellent
Rohrman Catherine Old Section, Row IV, Number 10 Legible
Rohrman John P. 1882 1887 Old Section, Row IV, Number 11 Excellent
Rohrman Harry T. 1889 1900 New Section, Row VII, Number 12 Excellent
Rohrman W. Irwin, Jr. 1893 1895 New Section, Row VII, Number 12 Excellent
Rohrman Abbie Thompson 1863 1942 New Section, Row VII, Number 12 Excellent
Rohrman William I. 1860 1922 New Section, Row VII, Number 12 Excellent
Rohrman John L. 1797 1876 Old Section, Row IV, Number 9 Legible
Rohrman J. McA. 1884 1886 Old Section, Row VI, Number 7 Legible
Rohrman Elsie C. 1885 1975 New Section, Row VII, Number 12 Excellent
Rohrman Margaretta 1835 1925 Old Section, Row IV, Number 11 Excellent
Rohrman Priscilla G. 1823 Old Section, Row IV, Number 13 Legible
Salamanca Florendtino C. 1895 1975 New Section, Row IX, Number 1 Excellent
Salamanca Margit 1900 1884 New Section, Row IX, Number 1 Excellent
Scanlin Rosanna New Section, Row V, Number 11 Legible
Scanlin Patrick New Section, Row V, Number 12 Legible
Shupert Evelyn Y. 1823 1889 New Section, Row X, Number 6 Excellent
Shupert Elizabeth Y. 1864 1936 New Section, Row X, Number 6 Excellent
Shupert Jacob R. 1818 1884 New Section, Row X, Number 6 Excellent
Shupert Francis E. 1861 1941 New Section, Row X, Number 6 Excellent
Smith Clara O. 1850 1935 Old Section, Row IV, Number 7 Excellent
Smith William H. 1854 1919 Old Section, Row IV, Number 7 Excelent
Smith Ethel I. 1866 1951 Old Section, Row IV, Number 7 Excellent
Smith L. May 1879 Old Section, Row IV, Number 7 Excellent
Spencer Caroline B. 1894 1971 New Section, Row I, Number 1 Excellent
Stillwagon John Old Section, Row V, Number 6 Legible
Stillwagon Margaret Old Section, Row V, Number 6 Legible
Stirk Margaret G. 1859 1917 Old Section, Row VI, Number 11 Excellent
Stirk Elizabeth 1816 1893 Old Section, Row VI, Number 6 Excellent
Stirk Harvy L. 1874 1876 Old Section, Row VI, Number 6 Excellent
Stirk Elizabeth D. 1846 1895 Old Section, Row VI, Number 6 Excellent
Stirk Ella Winter 1886 1952 New Section, Row I, Number 11 Excellent
Stirk John B. 1849 1901 Old Section, Row VI, Number 11 Excellent
Stirk George 1809 1888 Old Section, Row VI, Number 6 Excellent
Stirk John Preston 1881 1966 New Section, Row I, Number 11 Excellent
Thomas William 1767 1857 New Section, Row VIIIb, Number 1 Legible
Thomas Seth H. 1884 New Section, Row VI, Number 15 Legible
Thompson James 1882 New Section, Row VII, Number 13 Legible
Thompson Elizabeth 1791 1879 New Section, Row VI, Number 9 Legible
Thompson John 1906 New Section, Row VII, Number 14 Legible
Thompson John 1781 1862 New Section, Row VI, Number 8 Excellent
Thompson Harry S. 1888 1951 New Section, Row VI, Number 16 Excellent
Thompson Mabel S. 1883 1951 New Section, Row VI, Number 16 Excellent
Thompson Emma 1900 New Section, Row VI, Number 13 Legible
Thompson Mary 1884 1886 New Section, Row VI, Number 10 Legible
Vandergrift Howard 1857 1932 New Section, Row IX, Number 7 Excellent
Vandergrift Sallie J 1854 1929 New Section, Row IX, Number 7 Excellent
Vandergrift Eleanor Hance 1884 New Section, Row IX, Number 7 Excellent
Wainwright Abigail Old Section, Row IV, Number 2 Legible
Wainwright John 1871 Old Section, Row IV, Number 12 Legible
Weaver James New Section, Row I, Number 10 Legible
Webster Ellen Davis 1838 1816 Old Section, Row III, Number 4 Excellent
White James T. 1921 1992 New Section, Row IX, Number 4 Excellent
White Vera A. 1919 1985 New Section, Row IX, Number 4 Excellent
White Irine L. 1940 1940 New Section, Row IX, Number 4 Excellent
Wilkinson Margaret J. 1882 1977 New Section, Row X, Number 2 Excellent
Wilkinson New Section, Row X, Number 3 Excellent
Wilkinson Egbert 1867 1942 New Section, Row IX, Number 5 Excellent
Wilkinson Buddy 1921 1923 New Section, Row X, Number 2 Excellent
Wilkinson Howard E. 1892 1955 New Section, Row X, Number 2 Excellent
Wilkinson Peggy 1918 1942 New Section, Row X, Number 2 Excellent
Wilkinson Eliza S. 1866 1929 New Section, Row IX, Number 5 Excellent
Wilson Bertha A. New Section, Row VI, Number 3 Excellent
Wilson Charles H. New Section, Row VI, Number 3 Excellent
Wilson Elizabeth B. New Section, Row VI, Number 3 Excellent
Winter Annie B. 1868 1929 Old Section, Row V, Number 9 Excellent
Winter Eugene A. 1826 1908 Old Section, Row V, Number 9 Excellent
Woodward John D. L. New Section, Row IV, Number 8 Legible
Woodward John New Section, Row V, Number 8 Legible
Worell Bartram G. 1922 1989 Old Section, Row IX, Number 6 Excellent
Wright Hannah S. Old Section, Row I, Number 5 Legible
Young Maggie Old Section, Row IV, Number 6 Legible
Young Thomas 1883 Old Section, Row V, Number 8 Legible
Unknown George W. 1848 1905 Old Section, Row IV, Number 14 Excellent 14 unknown names come from a single stone, which holds 10 names. One side of the stone reads “Graham-McAllistar,” while the other side reads”McAllistar-Graham.” The first names appear on the sides of the stone. It is unclear which of these are Grahams, McAllistars, or others.
Unknown Sarah H. 1851 1930 Old Section, Row IV, Number 14 Excellent
Unknown Felix 1881 1913 Old Section, Row IV, Number 14 Excellent
Unknown Samuel A. 1880 1929 Old Section, Row IV, Number 14 Excellent
Unknown Alberta A. 1847 1952 Old Section, Row IV, Number 14 Excellent
Unknown William A. 1882 1965 Old Section, Row IV, Number 14 Excellent
Unknown Ester M. 1886 1968 Old Section, Row IV, Number 14 Excellent
Unknown Thelma V. 1909 1911 Old Section, Row IV, Number 14 Excellent
Unknown Thompson William J. 1899 1966 Old Section, Row IV, Number 14 Excellent
Unknown Virginia G. 1912 Old Section, Row IV, Number 14 Excellent
Unknown New Section, Row IV, Number 5 Excellent