Lower Merion Historical Society

The Lower Merion Historical Society

« Houses & Estates Collection

Uphome

Also known as: Mount Moro

Built: 1929
Status 2020: extant

Architect: Durham & Irvine

835 Mount Moro Road, Villanova, PA; original owner: Tristram C. Colkett II, real estate; original architect: Durham & Irvine; plot size: 24.25 acres; 1929;

3 Items

PHE Binder 7 (Villanova)

TitleDateFormat
Data sheetsPHE7-UPH 01
Front facadeTwo similar views; 8" x 10"; b & wPHE7-UPH 02
Biographical data - Tristram Coffin Colkett IIPHE7-UPH 03

Location

Map symbols
House built <1880 '80s '90s 1900s '10s '20s '30s
house is gone
standing