Lower Merion Historical Society

The Lower Merion Historical Society

« Houses & Estates Collection

Dove Lake Lodge

Also known as: Dove Mill House (1913)?

Built: before 1908
Status 2020: extant?

Haverford, PA; original owner: Howard Longstreth

2 Items

PHE Binder 4 (Haverford)

TitleDateFormat
Data sheetPHE4-DOV 01
Front facade and open side porchOne 5" x7" & one 8" x 11" blowup; b & wPHE4-DOV 02

Location

Map symbols
House built <1880 '80s '90s 1900s '10s '20s '30s
house is gone
standing